Industrials

Marion Anderson Awards, Fox Network

Republican National Convention, John Best Entertainment

Millennium Special, ABC Television

Thanksgiving Day Parade, ABC Television

Fourth of July Parade, ABC Television

Skills

I love working with all ages and all levels.  I do prefer to work with the older groups.  My strengths in teaching are both broadway tap, ballet, pointe, lyrical, theatre jazz.

Experience

  • StarQuest International Dance Competition Judge 2015-16
  • Show: Fantastique  Venue: Guam  Company: Sandcastle | Aerialist, Magic Assistant, and Featured Dancer for Jerry Jackson
  • Show: The Opry  Venue: Myrtle Beach  Company: Carolina Opry | Dancer for Calvin Gilmore
  • Shows: Review 04,05,06, and The Christmas Spectacular  Venue: Lancaster Company: American Music Theatre | Dancer for Brad and Jenny Moran
  • Shows: New York New York, Dancin’ in the Street, Fire and Ice Venue: Lilly Langtry Dinner Theatre Company: Greg Thompson Productions | Featured Dancer for Mistinguet
  • Show: Magic of Anthony Reed Venue: Saipan Company: Sandcastle | Magic Assistant and Featured Dancer for Chris Childers
  • Show: Opus 1 Venue: Ardmore Company: Opus 1 Contemporary | Dancer for Tim and Leena Early
  • Show: The Russell E. Markert Award Ceremony Venue: New York Company: Rockette Alumnae Foundation | Dancer for Gail Oldfield
  • Show: Nutcracker and full scholarship for 2 years Company: Pennsylvania: Academy of Ballet

Teaching Experience

  • StarQuest International Dance Competition Judge 2015-16
  • Show: Fantastique  Venue: Guam  Company: Sandcastle | Aerialist, Magic Assistant, and Featured Dancer for Jerry Jackson
  • Show: The Opry  Venue: Myrtle Beach  Company: Carolina Opry | Dancer for Calvin Gilmore
  • Shows: Review 04,05,06, and The Christmas Spectacular  Venue: Lancaster Company: American Music Theatre | Dancer for Brad and Jenny Moran
  • Shows: New York New York, Dancin’ in the Street, Fire and Ice Venue: Lilly Langtry Dinner Theatre Company: Greg Thompson Productions | Featured Dancer for Mistinguet
  • Show: Magic of Anthony Reed Venue: Saipan Company: Sandcastle | Magic Assistant and Featured Dancer for Chris Childers
  • Show: Opus 1 Venue: Ardmore Company: Opus 1 Contemporary | Dancer for Tim and Leena Early
  • Show: The Russell E. Markert Award Ceremony Venue: New York Company: Rockette Alumnae Foundation | Dancer for Gail Oldfield
  • Show: Nutcracker and full scholarship for 2 years Company: Pennsylvania: Academy of Ballet

Instructors

Kristin McArdle
Kristin McArdleArtistic Director & Dance Instructor
Michele Hobbs
Michele HobbsDance Instructor
Heather Ley
Heather LeyDance Instructor
Louise Bukowski
Louise BukowskiDance Instructor
Ashley Dougherty
Ashley DoughertyDance Instructor
Nikki Wood
Nikki WoodDance Instructor
Angela Russo
Angela RussoDance Instructor
Michelle West
Michelle WestGuest Dance Instructor